Pancaran Matahari

Pancaran Matahari Express Bus

Pancaran Matahari is an express bus company that provides express bus service to various cities in Peninsular Malaysia.

Pancaran Matahari Express Bus
Pancaran Matahari Express Bus

Pancaran Matahari has routes servicing many cities in Malaysia.

 Onboard Amenities

  • Power Outlet (1 for single seat, 1 for couple seat per row)

 

Company information

Company name: Pancaran Matahari (M) Sdn Bhd
Vision: Menjadi peneraju utama syarikat pengangkutan eksekutif awam di utara semenanjung dengan menawarkan perkhidmatan cekap, selesa dan selamat ke destinasi.
Company No.: 768246 U
Registered Address: No. 1503, Campbell Complex,50100 Jalan Dang Wangi, Kuala Lumpur.
Business Address: No. 215, Jalan Shahab 4, Shahab Perdana, 05150 Alor Setar, Kedah.
Phone No.: 04-720 8388 / 04-720 8389
Fax No.: 04-720 8387
Kegiatan Utama: Menyediakan perkhidmatan pengangkutan eksekutif kepada pengguna mengikut laluan yang diluluskan ke seluruh Semenanjung Malaysia
Service area: NORTH – Kuala Perlis, Kangar, Sintok, Changlun, Jitra, Alor Setar, Sungai Petani, Butterworth, Ipoh. CENTRAL – Kuala Lumpur (Duta), Kuala Lumpur (Pudu), Shah Alam, Klang, Kajang. SOUTH – Seremban, Melaka, Johor Bahru EAST – Kulim, Kota Baru, Kuala Terengganu.

 

Bus Schedules

Express bus schedule for routes in Malaysia is available at MYJadual.com. Click here for schedules.

Ticket counters

Location Counter No. Phone No. Open at Close at
Alor Setar M 04-720 8386 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Changlun 12 04-924 2188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Duta 23 & 24 03-6205 2188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Jitra 12 04-917 2188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Larkin Sentral BT 42 07-224 1188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Melaka 3-B 06-288 3188
Pudu 63 03-2070 0188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM
Seremban 06-764 8499
Shah Alam 03-5541 9188 8:00 AM 11:30 PM

Updated on Apr 21, 2018 @ 11:57 AM.